PDA

View Full Version : w3chart, units not showing?


Dagnar
03-05-2006, 12:06 AM
does anyone use the w3 chart prog(http://bwchart.teamliquid.net/index.php)? it calcs just apm,etc. anyway im having a problem, it shows everything but the units? anyone know what the prob is? and sorry didnt know what forum to put this in

LeavePlz
03-05-2006, 10:38 AM
it doesnt show everything if u open the file Last Replay. you have to actually save the file for it to bring up everything. not really a big deal IMO tho cuz you know what units were in the game and knowing what buildings u built isnt really a huge factor.

Dagnar
03-05-2006, 11:20 AM
well im opening all kinds of replays, my old ones.. some wcreplay.com ones and none of them are showing units? And i just wanted to check it out.